2018 Georgia Tech Baseball Roster

No. Name                Pos.   B-T  Ht.   Wt.  Cl.     D.O.B.    Hometown (H.S./JuCo)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
 1  Xzavion Curry        SS    R-R  6-0   180  So.     7-27-98   Atlanta, GA (Mays)
 2  Carter Hall          IF    R-R  6-1   185  R-So.   9-09-96   Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
 3  Wade Bailey          2B    R-R  5-9   171  Sr.     2-13-96   Villa Rica, GA 
 8  Jonathan Hughes       P    R-R  6-2   186  R-So.   1-08-97   Flowery Branch, GA (Flowery Branch) 
 9  Joey Bart             C    R-R  6-2   214  Jr.    12-15-96   Buford, GA (Buford)
10  Chase Murray         OF    L-R  6-1   185  So.     6-03-98   Cincinnati, OH (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy)
11  Tristin English      P/1B  R-R  6-2   200  R-So.   5-14-97   Williamson, GA (Pike County)
13  Ben Schniederjans     P    R-R  6-2   192  R-Sr.   4-18-95   Powder Springs, GA (Harrison)
14  Austin Wilhite       IF    R-R  5-9   160  So.    11-07-97   Buford, GA (Buford)
15  Kyle McCann           C    R-R  6-3   200  So.    12-02-97   Suwanee, GA (Lambert)
24  Jake Lee              P    R-R  5-11  170  Jr.     5-08-97   Brooks, GA (Whitewater)  
25  Kel Johnson          OF    R-R  6-4   214  Sr.     7-08-95   Palmetto, GA
26  Paxton Rigby         IF    L-R  6-3   195  So.     3-02-98   Altamonte Springs, FL (Lake Brantley)
27  Patrick Wiseman      P/IF  L-R  6-5   217  Sr.     5-01-96   Roswell, GA (Pope)
28  Jared Datoc           P    R-R  5-7   210  Sr.     6-20-95   Atlanta, GA (Pace Academy)
29  Bailey Combs          P    R-R  5-11  191  Jr.    12-09-96   Smyrna, GA (Whitefield Academy)
30  Brenton Sanders       C    R-R  5-11  205  So.     1-29-98   Tuscaloosa, AL (Northridge)
31  Nick Wilhite         P/OF  L-L  5-9   160  So.    11-07-97   Buford, GA (Buford)
35  Garrett Gooden        P    R-R  6-5   215  So.     2-26-98   Decatur, GA (St. Pius X)
36  Jay Shadday           P    L-L  6-0   200  So.    10-03-96   Rome, GA (Darlington)
37  Keyton Gibson         P    R-R  6-2   209  Jr.     7-18-96   Buford, GA (Buford)
38  Robert Winborne      IF    R-R  6-1   180  Jr.     1-25-97   Johns Creek, GA (Lovett School)
40  Micah Carpenter       P    R-R  6-0   185  Jr.     8-02-96   Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
42  Connor Thomas         P    L-L  5-11  150  So.     5-29-98   Tift, GA (Tift County)
45  Andy Archer           P    R-R  6-5   185  So.     1-30-98   Duluth, GA (Wesleyan)
    Jake Brace            P    R-R  5-11  170  Fr.               Suwanee, GA (North Gwinnett)
    Hugh Chapman         P/C   R-R  6-2   180  Fr.               Smyrna, GA (Holy Innocents)
    Michael Guldberg     IF    R-R  6-0   170  Fr.               Marietta, GA (Walton)
    Colin Hall          OF/P   L-R  5-11  175  Fr.               Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
    Brant Hurter        P/1B   L-L  6-6   230  Fr.               Canton, GA (Woodstock)
    Joseph Mannelly    1B/OF/P L-L  6-3   215  Fr.               Atlanta, GA (Marist)
    Cole Neuber         P/OF   R-R  6-2   180  Fr.               Alpharetta, GA (Johns Creek)
    Baron Radcliff       OF    L-R  6-4   212  Fr.               Peachtree Corners, GA  (Norcross)
    Oscar Serratos      SS/P   R-R  6-2   180  Fr.               Lawrenceville, GA (Grayson)
    Jamie Taylor         C     R-R  6-1   200  Fr.               Johns Creek, GA (Marist)
    Cameron Turley     C/IF/P  R-R  6-3   190  Fr.               Dacula, GA (Mill Creek)
    Luke Waddell        IF     L-R  5-6   160  Fr.               Loveland, OH (Loveland)





Head Coach: 17  Danny Hall (Miami, Ohio, 1977), 25th year

Assistant Coach: 34  Jason Howell (North Carolina, 2002), 6th year

Assistant Coach: 12  Mike Nickeas

Volunteer Coach: Eric Patterson

Director of Baseball Operations: Nick Scherer (Georgia Tech), 8th Year

Strength & Conditioning:  Steve Tamborra