2017 Georgia Tech Baseball Roster

No. Name                Pos.   B-T  Ht.   Wt.  Cl.     D.O.B.    Hometown (H.S./JuCo)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
 1  Xzavion Curry        SS    R-R  6-0   180  Fr.     7-27-98   Atlanta, GA (Mays)
 2  Carter Hall          IF    R-R  6-1   185  So.     9-09-96   Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
 3  Wade Bailey          2B    R-R  5-9   171  Jr.     2-13-96   Villa Rica, GA 
 4  Zac Ryan              P    R-R  6-1   198  Sr.     5-28-94   Chesterton, IN (Andrean)
 5  Keenan Innis         OF    L-R  5-11  175  Sr.     8-03-94   Cumming, GA (Blessed Trinity)  
 6  Ryan Peurifoy        OF    R-R  6-2   189  Sr.     3-26-95   Peachtree City, CA (Starr's Mill)
 7  Parker McCoy         IF    L-R  5-11  165  Fr.     3-10-98   Marietta, GA (Walton)
 8  Jonathan Hughes       P    R-R  6-2   186  R-Fr.   1-08-97   Flowery Branch, GA (Flowery Branch) 
 9  Joey Bart             C    R-R  6-2   214  So.    12-15-96   Buford, GA (Buford)
10  Chase Murray         OF    L-R  6-1   185  Fr.     6-03-98   Cincinnati, OH (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy)
11  Tristin English      P/1B  R-R  6-2   200  So.     5-14-97   Williamson, GA (Pike County)
13  Ben Schniederjans     P    R-R  6-2   192  R-Jr.   4-18-95   Powder Springs, GA (Harrison)
14  Austin Wilhite       IF    R-R  5-9   160  Fr.    11-07-97   Buford, GA (Buford)
15  Kyle McCann           C    R-R  6-3   200  Fr.    12-02-97   Suwanee, GA (Lambert)
16  Coleman Poje         OF    R-R  6-1   212  R-Sr.   2-24-94   Atlanta, GA (Westminster/Air Force Academy)
21  Brandt Stallings     1B    R-R  6-4   217  So.     9-05-96   Buford, GA (Kings Ridge Christian)
22  Trevor Craport       3B    R-R  5-11  201  Jr.     8-12-96   Norcross, GA (Norcross)
23  Ben Parr              P    L-L  6-4   182  Sr.     5-12-95   Social Circle, GA (George Walton Academy)
24  Jake Lee              P    R-R  5-11  170  So.     5-08-97   Brooks, GA (Whitewater)  
25  Kel Johnson          OF    R-R  6-4   214  Jr.     7-08-95   Palmetto, GA
26  Paxton Rigby         IF    L-R  6-3   195  Fr.     3-02-98   Altamonte Springs, FL (Lake Brantley)
27  Patrick Wiseman       P    L-R  6-5   217  Jr.     5-01-96   Roswell, GA (Pope)
28  Jared Datoc           P    R-R  5-7   210  Jr.     6-20-95   Atlanta, GA (Pace Academy)
29  Bailey Combs          P    R-R  5-11  191  So.    12-09-96   Smyrna, GA (Whitefield Academy)
30  Brenton Sanders       C    R-R  5-11  205  Fr.     1-29-98   Tuscaloosa, AL (Northridge)
31  Nick Wilhite         P/OF  L-L  5-9   160  Fr.    11-07-97   Buford, GA (Buford)
35  Garrett Gooden        P    R-R  6-5   215  Fr.     2-26-98   Decatur, GA (St. Pius X)
36  Jay Shadday           P    L-L  6-0   200  Fr.    10-03-96   Rome, GA (Darlington)
37  Keyton Gibson         P    R-R  6-2   209  So.     7-18-96   Buford, GA (Buford)
38  Robert Winborne      IF    R-R  6-1   180  So.     1-25-97   Johns Creek, GA (Lovett School)
39  Jonathan King         P    L-L  5-11  199  R-Sr.   4-09-93   Murfreesboro, TN (Riverdale)
40  Micah Carpenter       P    R-R  6-0   185  So.     8-02-96   Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
41  Burton Dulaney        P    R-R  6-0   179  So.     7-25-96   Rome, GA (Darlington)
42  Connor Thomas         P    L-L  5-11  150  Fr.     5-29-98   Tift, GA (Tift County)
45  Andy Archer           P    R-R  6-5   185  Fr.     1-30-98   Duluth, GA (Wesleyan)



Head Coach: 17  Danny Hall (Miami, Ohio, 1977), 24th year

Assistant Coach: 34  Jason Howell (North Carolina, 2002), 5th year

Assistant Coach: 18  Bryan Prince (Georgia Tech, 2005), 10th year 

Volunteer Coach: 12  Mike Nickeas, 3rd year

Director of Baseball Operations: Nick Scherer (Georgia Tech), 8th Year

Strength & Conditioning:  Steve Tamborra