2016 Georgia Tech Baseball Roster

No. Name                Pos.   B-T  Ht.   Wt.  Cl.     D.O.B.    Hometown (H.S./JuCo)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
 1  Carter Hall          IF    R-R  6-1   185  Fr.               Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
 2  Grant Wruble          C    R-R  6-1   183  Sr.    10-15-93   Johns Creek, Ga. (Chattahoochee)
 3  Wade Bailey          IF    R-R  5-9   171  So.     2-13-96   Villa Rica, GA 
 4  Zac Ryan              P    R-R  6-1   198  Jr.     5-28-94   Chesterton, IN (Andrean)
 5  Keenan Innis         OF    L-R  5-11  175  Jr.     8-03-94   Cumming, GA (Blessed Trinity)  
 6  Ryan Peurifoy        OF    R-R  6-2   189  Jr.     3-26-95   Peachtree City, CA (Starr's Mill)
 7  Arden Pabst           C    R-R  6-1   219  Jr.     3-14-95   Sherman Oaks, CA (Harvard Westlake)
 8  Jonathan Hughes       P    R-R  6-1   185  Fr.               Flowery Branch, GA (Flowery Branch) 
 9  Joey Bart             C    R-R  6-2   210  Fr.               Buford, GA (Buford)
10  Brandon Gold        3B/P   R-R  6-3   194  Jr.     9-16-94   Alpharetta, GA (Johns Creek)
11  Tristin English      P/DH  R-R  6-2   180  Fr.               Williamson, GA (Pike County)
13  Jackson Webb         IF    S-R  6-0   170  Fr.               Roswell, GA (Johnson Ferry Christian Academy)
14  Matt Gonzalez       IF/OF  R-R  5-11  192  Sr.    11-30-93   Acworth, Ga.(Harrison)
15  Connor Justus        SS    R-R  5-11  185  Jr.    11-02-94   Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)    
16  Coleman Poje        IF/OF  R-R  6-2   207  Jr.-R   2-24-94   Atlanta, GA (Westminster/Air Force Academy)
19  Brian Moore         IF/OF  R-R  5-11  170  Fr.               Alpharetta, GA (Cambridge)
20  Matt Phillips         P    R-R  6-2   194  Jr.    12-23-94   Milton, GA (Milton)
21  Brandt Stallings     1B    R-R  6-4   215  Fr.     9-05-96   Buford, GA (Kings Ridge Christian)
22  Trevor Craport        C    R-R  5-11  200  So.     8-12-96   Norcross, GA (Norcross)
23  Ben Parr              P    L-L  6-3   178  Jr.     5-12-95   Social Circle, GA (George Walton Academy)
24  Joe Wiseman           P    R-R  6-4   231  Sr.     9-21-93   Roswell, Ga. (Pope) 
25  Kel Johnson          OF    R-R  6-4   200  So.     7-08-95   Palmetto, GA
26  Matthew Gorst         P    R-R  6-0   205  Jr.     8-24-94   Alpharetta, GA (Johns Creek) 
27  Patrick Wiseman       P    L-R  6-5   215  So.               Roswell, GA (Pope)
28  Jared Datoc           P    R-R  5-9   207  So.     6-20-95   Atlanta, GA (Pace Academy)
29  Bailey Combs          P    R-R  6-0   180  Fr.               Smyrna, GA (Whitefield Academy)
30  Micah Carpenter       P    R-R  6-0   185  Fr.               Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
31  Tanner Shelton        P    L-L  6-2   228  Jr.    12-10-94   Woodstock, GA (Etowah)
32  Will Galloway         C    R-R  6-2   200  Fr.               Marietta, GA (Blessed Trinity)
34  Travis Entrop         P    L-L  6-0   175  Fr.               Celina, TX (Celina)
35  Bobby Gauvreau        P    R-R  6-0   205  Fr.               Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
36  Cole Pitts            P    R-R  6-5   223  R-Sr.   9-03-92   Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
37  Keyton Gibson         P    R-R  6-3   205  Fr.               Buford, GA (Buford)
38  Robert Winborne      IF    R-R  6-1   180  Fr.               Johns Creek, GA (Lovett School)
39  Jonathan King         P    L-L  5-11  199  R-Jr.   4-09-93   Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Riverdale)
41  Burton Dulaney        P    R-R  6-0   170  Fr.               Rome, GA (Darlington)
42  Jake Lee              P    R-R  5-11  175  Fr.               Brooks, GA (Whitewater)  
    



Head Coach: 17  Danny Hall (Miami, Ohio, 1977), 23th year

Assistant Coach: 34  Jason Howell (North Carolina, 2002), 4th year

Assistant Coach: 18  Bryan Prince (Georgia Tech, 2005), 9th year 

Volunteer Coach: 12  Mike Nickeas, 2nd year

Director of Baseball Operations: Nick Scherer (Georgia Tech), 7th Year

Strength & Conditioning:  Steve Tamborra